INTERNATIONAL MELGES 20 CLASS ASSOCIATION 

HALL OF FAME

2019

  • 2019 Melges World League Champion :   It will be awarded in December 2019

  • 2019 Melges World League - North American Division Champion :  It will be awarded in December 2019

  • 2019 Melges World League - Asian Division Champion :  It will be awarded in December 2019

  • 2019 Melges World League - European Division Champion : Igor Rytov

  • 2019 Melges World League - Corinthian European Division Champion : Marco Giannini

  • World Championship - Miami: Alessandro Rombelli

  • World Championship - Corinthian - Miami : Rhonda Joyce

  • 2018/19 Miami Winter Series Champion : Igor Rytov

  • MWL- European Championship - Malcesine: It will be awarded on September 14th

  • MWL- European Championship, Corinthian- Malcesine: It will be awarded on September 14th

  • MWL- Russian Open - Malcesine: It will be awarded on September 8th

  • MWL- Russian Open, Corinthian- Malcesine: It will be awarded on September 8th

  • MWL-EURO-No. 4 - Riva del Garda : Marco Giannini

  • MWL-EURO-No. 4 - Riva del Garda, Corinthian : Marco Giannini

  • MWL-EURO-No. 3 - Scarlino :  Igor Rytov

  • MWL-EURO-No. 3 - Scarlino, Corinthian : Marco Giannini

  • MWL-EURO-No. 2 - Puntaldiao : Pierluigi Giannattasio

  • MWL-EURO-No. 2 - Puntaldia, Corinthian : Marco Giannini

  • MWL-EURO-No. 1 - Villasimius:  Igor Rytov

  • MWL-EURO-No. 1 - Villasimius - Corinthian: Marco Giannini

  • MWL-ASIA-No. 1 -

  • 2019 New York Yacht Club One-Design Regatta : Rob Wilber

  • MWL-NA-No. 2 - Miami Winter Series Event No. 3 : Vladimir Prosikhin

  • MWL-NA-No. 1 - Miami Winter Series Event No. 2 : Igor Rytov

  • Primo Cup :

2018

  • 2018 Melges World League Champion : Vladimir Prosikhin

  • 2018 Melges World League - European Division Champion : Filippo Pacinotti

  • 2018 Melges World League - North American Division Champion : 

  • 2018 Melges World League - Asian Division Champion : 

  • MWL- No. 14 - World Championship - Cagliari : - Drew Freides

  • MWL- No. 14 - World Championship, Corinthian - Cagliari: - Alexander Mikhaylik

  • 2017/18 Miami Winter Series Champion : Vladimir Prosikhin

  • MWL-EURO-No. 6 - Russian Open - Cagliari : Igor Rytov

  • MWL-EURO-No. 6 - Russian Open, Corinthian- Cagliari : Marco Giannini

  • MWL-EURO-No. 5 - Cagliari : Filippo Pacinotti

  • MWL-EURO-No. 5 - Cagliari, Corinthian : Marco Giannini

  • MWL-EURO-No. 4 - Riva del Garda : Igor Rytov

  • MWL-EURO-No. 4 - Riva del Garda, Corinthian : Alexander Mikhaylik

  • MWL-EURO-No. 3 - Lerici : Dario Levi

  • MWL-EURO-No. 3 - Lerici, Corinthian : Alexander Mikhaylik

  • MWL-EURO-No. 2 - Scarlino : Drew Freides

  • MWL-EURO-No. 2 - Scarlino, Corinthian : Marco Giannini

  • MWL-ASIA-No. 2 - Sagami Bay : Naoki Hirakawa

  • MWL-NA-No. 4 - U.S. National Championship : Jason Michas

  • MWL-EURO-No. 1 - Forio d'Ischia : Filippo Pacinotti

  • MWL-EURO-No. 1 - Forio d'Ischia, Corinthian : Victor Novoselov

  • MWL-ASIA-No. 1 - Hayama

  • MWL-NA-No. 3 - Sperry Charleston Race Week : Alexis Michas

  • MWL-NA-No. 2 - Miami Winter Series Event No. 3 | Melges Rocks Regatta : Vladimir Prosikhin

  • MWL-NA-No. 1 - Miami Winter Series Event No. 2 | Winter Regatta : Drew Freides

  • Primo Cup Credit Suisse : Mikhaylik Alexander

2017

  • 2017 Melges World League Champion : Igor Rytov

  • 2017 Melges World League, European Division Champion : Igor Rytov

  • 2017 Melges World League, European Division Champion, Corinthian : Marco Giannini

  • 2017 Melges World League, North American Division Champion : Drew Freides

  • 2017 Melges World League, Asian Division Champion : 

  • World Champion : Drew Freides

  • Corinthian World Champion : Justin Quigg

  • 2016/17 Miami Winter Series Champion : Drew Frides

  • 2016/17 Corinthian Miami Winter Series Champion : John Brown

  • European Champion : Igor Rytov

  • Corinthian European Champion : Marco Giannini

  • MWL-NA-No. 5 - Miami Winter Series, Act 1 - Season Opener : Drew Friedes

  • MWL-ASIA-No. 5 - Japan Melges Race Week 

  • MWL-ASIA-No. 4 - Nippon Cup Hayama Autumn Series 

  • MWL - World Championship : Drew Freides 

  • MWL - World Championship, Corinthian : Justin Quigg 

  • MWL-EURO-No. 5 - Russian Open Championship - Riva Del Garda : Igor Rytov

  • MWL-EURO-No. 5 - Russian Open Championship, Corinthian - Riva Del Garda: Marco Giannini 

  • MWL-NA-No. 4 - U.S. National Championship : Drew Freides 

  • MWL-NA-No. 3 - Sail Newport Regatta : Drew Freides

  • MWL-EURO-No. 4 - European Championship - Sibenik : Igor Rytov

  • MWL-EURO-No. 3 - European Championship Corinthian : Marco Giannini

  • MWL-EURO-No. 3 - Zadar : Alexander Ezhkov

  • MWL-EURO-No. 3 - Zadar, Corinthian : Marina Kaverzina

  • MWL-ASIA-No. 2 - Melges Spring Series : Naoki Hirakawa

  • MWL-EURO-No. 2 - Scarlino : Achille Onorato

  • MWL-EURO-No. 2 - Scarlino, Corinthian : Marina Kaverzina

  • MWL-ASIA-No. 1 - Nippon Cup : Norihiro Asai

  • MWL-EURO-No. 1 - Porto Venere : Vladimir Prosikhin

  • MWL-EURO-No. 1 - Porto Venere, Corinthian : Emanuele Savoini

  • MWL-NA-No. 2 - Miami Winter Series Event No. 3 | Melges Rocks Regatta : Rob Wilber

  • MWL-NA-No. 2 - Miami Winter Series Corinthian Event No. 3 | Melges Rocks Regatta : Rhonda Joyce

  • MWL-NA-No. 1 - Miami Winter Series Event No. 2 | Winter Regatta : Jason Michas

  • MWL-NA-No. 1 - Miami Winter Series Corinthian Event No. 2 | Winter Regatta : Jay Golison

  • Primo Cup Credit Suisse : Achille Onorato

  • Corinthian Primo Cup Credit Suisse : Marina Kaverzina

2016

  • World Champion : Michael Illbruck

  • Corinthian World Champion : Emanuale Savoini

  • North American Champion : Justin Quigg

  • Sailing Series Champion : Guido Miani

  • Sailing Series Corinthian Champion : Wilma Homann

  • 2015/16 Miami Winter Series Champion : Liam Kilroy

  • 2015/16 Corinthian Miami Winter Series Champion : John Brown

  • Miami Winter Series, Act 1 - Season Opener : Drew Friedes

  • Miami Winter Series, Act 1 - Season Opener, Corinthian : John Brown

  • Canadian Championship : Paul Currie

  • World Championship: Scarlino: Michael Illbruck

  • Open Russian Championship : Liam Kilroy

  • Sailing Series - Riva del Garda : Alessandro Rombelli

  • Sailing Series - Talamone : Richard Davies

  • Sailing Series - Talamone - Corinthian : Wilma Homann

  • Sailing Series - Porto Ercole : Alessandro Rombelli

  • Sailing Series - Porto Ercole - Corinthian : Wilma Homann

  • U.S. National Championship | Sperry Charleston Race Week : Russ Lucas

  • U.S. National Corinthian Championship | Sperry Charleston Race Week : Justin Quigg

  • Sailing Series - Porto Venere : Richard Davies

  • Sailing Series - Porto Venere - Corinthian : Wilma Homann

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 3 | Melges Rocks : Drew Freides

  • Miami Winter Series Corinthian Event No. 3 | Melges Rocks : Justin Quigg

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 2 | Winter Regatta : Liam Kilroy

  • Miami Winter Series Corinthian Event No. 2 | Winter Regatta : John Brown

  • Jeffersron Capital Monaco Sportboat Winter Series Event No. 4 | Primo Cup Credit Suisse : Vladimir Silkin

  • Jefferson Capital Monaco Sportboat Winter Series Corinthian Event No. 4 | Primo Cup Credit Suisse : Johannes Lind-Widestam

2015

  • World Champion : John Kilroy, Jr.

  • Corinthian World Champion : Oleg Evdokimenko

  • 2014/15 Miami Winter Series Champion : Marc Hollerbach

  • 2014/15 Corinthian Miami Winter Series Champion : Brian Hill

  • Miami Winter Series, Act 1 - Season Opener : Liam Kilroy

  • Miami Winter Series, Act 1 - Season Opener, Corinthian : Jay Golison/Bruce Golison

  • Jefferson Capital Monaco Winter Series, Act 3 - Beluga Cup : Guido Miani

  • Jefferson Capital Monaco Winter Series, Act 2 - Burevestnik Cup : Aleksandr Ezhkov

  • Japan Melges Week : Wes Whitmyer, Jr.

  • Japan Melges Week, Corinthian : Lebiccio

  • Jefferson Capital Monaco Winter Series, Act 1 : Vladimir Prosikin

  • Pacific Coast Championship : Liam Kilroy

  • Audi-Tron Sailing Series Event No. 3 - European Championship | Trapani : Dario Levi

  • German Open Championship : Wilma Homann

  • Russian Open Championship : Igor Rytov

  • Canadian National Championship : Richard Davies

  • Audi-Tron Sailing Series Event No. 3 | Riva del Garda : Dario Levi

  • Audi-Tron Sailing Series Event No. 2 | Porto Venere : Mirko De Falco

  • U.S. National Championship | Sperry Charleston Race Week : Jason Michas

  • U.S. National Corinthian Championship | Sperry Charleston Race Week : Paul Currie

  • Audi-Tron Sailing Series Event No. 1 | Loano : Dario Levi

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 3 | Melges Rocks : John Kilroy

  • Miami Winter Series Corinthian Event No. 3 | Melges Rocks : Brian Hill

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 2 | Winter Regatta : Michael Kiss

  • Miami Winter Series Corinthian Event No. 2 | Winter Regatta : Julian Plante

  • Monaco Sportboat Winter Series Event No. 4 | XXXIst Primo Cup Credit Suisse : Corrado Agusta

2014

  • World Ranking Champion : Cesar Gomes Neto

  • European Ranking Champion : Achille Onorato

  • North American Ranking Champion : Cesar Gomes Neto

  • Audi-Tron Sailing Series Champion : Guido Miani

  • 2013/14 Miami Winter Series Champion : Russell Lucas

  • World Champion : John Kilroy

  • World Corinthian Champion : Marco Gambarella

  • Audi Melges 20 Miami Winter Series Event No. 1 : Jason Michas

  • Audi Melges 20 Miami Winter Series Corinthian Event No. 1 : Brian Hill

  • North American Championship : John Kilroy

  • North American Corinthian Championship : Doug Wilheim

  • Pacific Coast Championship : Cesar Gomes Neto

  • Canadian National Championship : Cesar Gomes Neto

  • Audi Tron Sailing Series : Guido Miani

  • World Championship Riva del Garda: John Kilroy

  • U.S. National Championship : Cesare Gomes Neto

  • U.S. National Corinthian Championship : Paul Currie

  • Audi Tron Sailing Series Event No. 4 : Riva Del Garda: Guido Miani

  • Toronto Hospice Regatta : Cesar Gomes Neto

  • Audi Tron Sailing Series, Event No. 3 : Talamone: Wes Whitmyer

  • Audi Tron Sailing Series, Event No. 2 : Porto Ercole: Dario Levi

  • Russian Open Champion : Valentin Zavadnikov

  • Russian Open, Overall : Wes Whitmyer

  • Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week, Overall : Jason Michas

  • Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week, Corinthian : John Brown

  • Audi Tron Sailing Series, Event No. 1 : Napoli : Guido Miani

  • Bacardi Miami Sailing Week : John Taylor

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 2 : Richard Davies

2013

  • World Champion : John Taylor

  • World Corinthian Champion : Marcus Eagan

  • Audi Sailing Series (Overall) : Alessandro Rombelli

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 1 - Worlds Primer : Russell Lucas

  • North American Championship : John Kilroy

  • European Championship - Porto Rotondo : Giancarlo Capolino

  • Audi Sailing Series, Event No. 5 - Porto Rotondo : Michael Kiss

  • U.S. National Championship : John Kilroy

  • Audi Sailing Series, Event No. 4 - Torbole : Renato Vallivero

  • Toronto Area Hospice Regatta | Lake Ontario Series No. 1 : Brian Hill

  • Audi Sailing Series, Event No. 3 - Portoferraio : Alessandro Rombelli

  • Bayview One Design Regatta: Mark Hollerbach

  • Audi Sailing Series, Event No. 2 - Porto Ercole : Achille Onorato

  • Audi Sailing Series, Event No. 1 - Gaeta : Guido Miani

  • Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week : Michael Kiss

  • Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week Corinthian : Mark Bremer

  • Bacardi Miami Sailing Week : Michael Kiss

  • Bacardi Miami Sailing Week Corinthian : Marcus Eagan

  • Miami Winter Regatta : Marc Hollerbach

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 1 : Russell Lucas

2012

  • Audi Sailing Series (Overall) : Alessio Marinelli

  • Gold Cup Regatta | NAPOLI | Dario Levi

  • U.S. National Championship | Michael Kiss

  • Audi Sailing Series No. 4 | Viareggio | Alessio Marinelli

  • Midwest Championship | Michael Kiss

  • Audi Sailing Series No. 3 | Malcesine | Alessio Marinelli

  • Audi Sailing Series Event : German Open | Mafredi Vianini Tolomei

  • Audi Sailing Series No. 2 | Portoferraio | Mirko de Falco

  • Audi Sailing Series No. 1 | Loano | Renato Vallivero

  • Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week | Russell Lucas

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 3 : Bacardi Miami Sailing Week | Michael Kiss

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 2 | Luca Lalli

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 2, Corinthian | Marcus Eagan

2011

  • Audi Sailing Series (Overall) : Luca Domenici

  • Gold Cup Regatta | Alessandro Rombelli

  • U.S. National Championship | Michael Kiss

  • European Championship | Venezia | Guido Miani

  • Port Credit Yacht Club Regatta | Rob Butler

  • Audi Sailing Series No. 4 | Malcesine | Luca Domenici

  • Bacardi Newport Sailing Week | Paul Reilly

  • Audi Sailing Series No. 3 | Trieste | Fausto Rubbini

  • Audi Sailing Series No. 2 | Scarlino | Claudio Recchi

  • Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week | Michael Kiss

  • Audi Sailing Series No. 1 | Napoli | Claudio Recchi

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 3 | Mary Anne Ward

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 2 | Paul Reilly

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 1 | Michael Kiss

2010

  • Audi Sailing Series (Overall) : Benedetto Giallongo

  • Audi Sailing Series 5: Rimini | Alessandro Molla

  • U.S. National Championship | Michael Kiss

  • Audi Sailing Series 4: Gold Cup Regatta | Malcesine | Francesco Faeti

  • Toronto Regatta | Erwyn Naidoo

  • Audi Sailing Series 3: Riva Del Garda | Carlo Alberini

  • Detroit NOOD Regatta : Chuck Holzman

  • Audi Sailing Series 2: Scarlino | Benedetto Giallongo

  • Charleston Race Week | Michael Kiss

  • Audi Sailing Series 1: Lerici | Renato Vallivero

  • Bacardi Miami Sailing Week : MWS Event No. 3 | Jeff Ecklund

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 2 | Jeff Ecklund

  • Miami Winter Series Event No. 1 | Jeff Ecklund

2009

  • Audi Sailing Series (Overall) : Benedetto Giallongo

  • Audi Sailing Series 5: Porto Cervo | Luca Domenici

  • U.S. National Championship | Eric Wynsma

  • Audi Sailing Series 4: Cagliari | Benedetto Giallongo

  • Audi Sailing Series 3: Malcesine | Benedetto Giallongo

  • Detroit NOOD Regatta | Eric Wynsma

  • Audi Sailing Series 2: Scarlino | Benedetto Giallongo

  • Audi Sailing Series 1: Lerici | Benedetto Giallongo

  • Charleston Race Week | Marc Hollerbach